Blushing Rose
Florists in Nashua, New Hampshire
5.0 (4)
| Category | Florists |
|---|---|
| Address | 4 Sunapee St, Nashua, NH 03063 |
| Street | Sunapee Street |
| Area | Nashua, New Hampshire |
| Phone | (603) 883-9052 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (4) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | 9 amβ3 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Blushing Rose
Located at 4 Sunapee St, Nashua, NH 03063, Blushing Rose operates as a florist serving Nashua in New Hampshire. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9 amβ5 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (603) 883-9052. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 4 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How Blushing Rose compares with other florists in Nashua
- It has 4 Google reviews so far, against a median of 50 for florists in Nashua, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 5 PM, earlier than 7 of the 9 florists in Nashua that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It is closed on Sundays, while 5 of the 9 other florists in Nashua with published hours open that day.
- Nearest other florists: North Pole Xmas Trees (0.4 mi), Topiary Florist (1.9 mi), Nashua Flower Shop (1.9 mi)
Latest Google reviews
The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Tim Pomerleau 6 months ago
I have been a customer of Blushing Rose for many years and have never been disappointed. Beautiful product and always last for the longest time. My family is always happy. Thanks to George and his staff.
Michael Fountain 8 months ago
I have been buying my flowers here for over 10 years. The best big blub roses in town!
Illan Kessler 13 years ago
These guys are the best!
Dave Dugal 14 years ago
Frequently asked questions
Where is Blushing Rose located?
Blushing Rose is at 4 Sunapee St, Nashua, NH 03063, in Nashua, New Hampshire. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Blushing Rose?
Blushing Rose is listed as a florist.
What are the hours of Blushing Rose?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 9 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 9 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 9 amβ5 pm; Friday: 9 amβ5 pm; Saturday: 9 amβ3 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Blushing Rose open on Sunday?
No, Blushing Rose is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Blushing Rose?
You can call Blushing Rose at (603) 883-9052.
How is Blushing Rose rated on Google?
Blushing Rose has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.
Are there other florists near Blushing Rose?
Yes. Nashua also has Nashua Flower Shop, Shirley's Flowers & Sweets, Fortin Gage Flowers & Gifts among others; see the full list of florists in Nashua at the bottom of this page.
More florists in Nashua
All florists in Nashua βNashua Flower Shop
Florists Β· Nashua, New Hampshire
Shirley's Flowers & Sweets
Florists Β· Nashua, New Hampshire
Fortin Gage Flowers & Gifts
Florists Β· Nashua, New Hampshire
Violas & Roses Floral and Gift Shop
Florists Β· Nashua, New Hampshire
Edible Arrangements
Florists Β· Nashua, New Hampshire
Kerianne Nelson Flora
Florists Β· Nashua, New Hampshire